• Kashmiri Bagh, Mehndi Ganj, Lko 
  • rka1980@gmail.com 
  • +91-6390017098/99

Academic Staff

Principal
Tewary, Mrs. Shalini B.A, M.A (English), PG​​DT​E​​​, M.Phil, Ph.D​
Ex Junior School Incharge
Herman, Mrs. Sonia B.A, B.Ed,
Middle School Incharge
Bisaria, Mrs. Seema B.Sc, M.Sc (Chemistry), B.Ed
Senior School Incharge
Khare, Mrs. Madhu B.A, M.A (Hindi & Sanskrit), B.Ed, Council Co-ordinator
Agarwal, Ms. Tanvi B.C.A, M.C.A, Ph.D (Pursuing)- Asst. Incharge
Ahmad, Mr. Zeeshan B.Sc, M.Sc (Maths), D.El.Ed
Ansari, Mrs. Asiya. M. B.A, M.A, B.Ed
Arora, Mrs. Arpana B.A, B.Ed
Arora, Mrs. Avanshi B.Com, M.A (Economics), B.Ed
Beg, Mrs Farkhanda MBA (Human Resource)
Bhatia, Mrs Shalini B.A.  Dance, M.A. Kathak (Dance)
Bose, Mrs Alka Graduate
Das, Mr. Debashish B.F.A (Art Teacher)
Fatima, Mrs. Eram B.A, M.A (Urdu), B.Ed
Fatima, Mrs Taqdees B.ed., M.Sc (Botany)
Gautam, Mr. Kamlesh Kumar B.Sc, M.Sc (Chemistry), B.Ed
Gupta, Mrs. Gunjan B.Sc, M.Sc (pursuing)
Gupta, Mrs. Pratima B.A, M.A (English), P.G.D.I.T
Gupta, Ms. Priyanka B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed, N.T.T
Gupta, Mrs. Sumita M.Phil, B.Ed
Haider, Mr. Nazir B.Com, M.Com, M.A (Economics), I.C.W.A, B.Ed
Hasan, Mr. Najmul B.Com, M.C.A, CIC from IGNOU, ANC from NIIT
Hasan, Mr. S. Ziaul B.Sc, B.P.Ed
Iyer, Mrs. Shalu B.A, M.A (Pursuing), N.T.T
Kashyap, Mr. Vinod B.A, B.P.Ed, Diploma in Yoga Science
Kaul, Mrs. Meenakshi B.A, N.T.T
Khatoon, Ms. Salma B.A, M.A (English), B.Ed
Kundra, Mrs. Shailja B.Com, M.A (Economics)
Majumdar, Mr. Sushanto B.Tech, B.Ed (Pursuing)
Mehta, Mrs. Rajnee B.F.A, M.F.A
Mishra, Mrs.Vandana B.A, M.A, B.Ed, N.T.T
Mushtaq, Mrs. Sabhia B.A, M.A, M.B.A, P.G.D.C.A, N.T.T
Naqi, Mrs. Bazmi B.A, M.A (Geography), B.Ed
Naqvi, Mrs Shahina B.A, M.A (Public Relations), N.T.T
Naqvi, Mrs. Azra B.A, M.A (Modern History), B.Ed
Nausheen, Ms. Syed B.Sc, B.Ed (pursuing)
Naqi, Mrs Bazmi Naqi, Mrs Bazmi  M.A. (Geography)  B.Ed.
Pandey, Mr. Piyush Ranjan B.Tech, B.Ed (pursuing)
Pandey, Mr. Rajni Kant B.Sc, M.Sc(Botany), B.Ed
Pant, Mr. Parishkrit B.A, Music Teacher
Paul, Mrs. Promila B.A, N.T.T.
Pushpad, Mr. Veerendra Kumar B.A, Diploma in Mechanical Engg
Pabbi, Mrs Sunita Graduate
Rastogi, Mrs. Shweta B.A, M.A (English & Education)
Saxena, Mrs. Aparna B.A, M.A (English)
Shahi, Ms. Upasna B.A, M.A (Sociology), N.T.T
Sharma, Mrs. Archana B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed
Shukla, Ms. Aparna B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed
Singh, Mr. Satish M.Sc (Physics), B.Ed
Sinha, Mr. Abhinav B.Sc, B.Ed (pursuing)
Srivastava, Mrs. Bharti B.Sc, M.Sc (Botany), B.Ed, N.T.T
Srivastava, Mrs. Rashmi B.A, M.A (Sociology), B.Ed
Srivastava, Mrs. Shalini B.A, M.A (Political Science), M.L.I.S
Srivastava, Ms. Kirti B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
Srivastava, Ms. Swati B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed
Tewari, Ms. Anupriya B.Sc, B.Ed
Tiwari, Mrs. Savitri B.A, M.A (History & M.I.M Education), N.T.T, C.D.D.M Diploma
Virmani, Ms. Pooja B.Sc, M.Sc (Science and Technology), DELF A1